Home > News > CineMo schedule: JUNE 26 - JULY 2

CineMo schedule: JUNE 26 - JULY 2

Date posted: June 28, 2017 | Posted by: ABS-CBN TVplus

Schedule for JUNE 26-JULY 2

 

JUNE 26 MONDAY           

05:00AM - 07:00AM        GORIO EN TEKLA (RODERICK PAULATE)                 

07:00AM - 09:00AM        RAMPADOR ALINDOG (RAMON REVILLA SR.)                      

09:00AM - 10:55AM        NAGALIT ANG PATAY SA HABA NG LAMAY (CHIQUITO)                   

10:55AM - 11:00AM        LAKAS TAWA                       

11:00AM - 01:00PM        PROJECT A II (JACKIE CHAN)                       

01:00PM - 03:00PM         ARTURO LUALHATI BAHALA NA GANG (JOHN REGALA)                   

03:00PM - 04:55PM         TAR-SAN (REDFORD WHITE)                       

04:55PM - 05:00PM         LAKAS TAWA                      

05:00PM - 07:00PM         PATROLMAN (BALDO MARRO)                  

07:00PM - 09:00PM         DISKARTE (RUDY FERNANDEZ)                   

09:00PM - 10:55PM         IKAW ANG MISS UNIVERSE NG BUHAY KO (ANDREW E.)                 

10:55PM - 11:00PM         LAKAS TAWA                       

11:00PM - 01:00AM        CURACHA (ROSANNA ROCES)                    

                                                               

JUNE 27 TUESDAY           

05:00AM - 07:00AM        HEE-MAN (MASTER OF NONE) (REDFORD WHITE)                             

07:00AM - 09:00AM        DODONG SCARFACE (JESTONI ALARCON)                             

09:00AM - 10:55AM        TORA TORA BANG BANG (JANNO GIBBS)                              

10:55AM - 11:00AM        LAKAS TAWA                       

11:00AM - 01:00PM        THE HIMALAYAN (SAMMO HUNG)                          

01:00PM - 03:00PM         KANANG KAMAY (MONSOUR DEL ROSARIO)                       

03:00PM - 04:55PM         ANG TEKSAS AT ANG LABUYO (NINO MUHLACH)               

04:55PM - 05:00PM         LAKAS TAWA

05:00PM - 07:00PM         25 TAONG TAKAS (RAMON REVILLA SR.)               

07:00PM - 09:00PM         KASANGGA KAHIT KELAN (CESAR MONTANO)                    

09:00PM - 10:55PM         GREGGY EN BOOGIE (BABALU)                  

10:55PM - 11:00PM         LAKAS TAWA                     

11:00PM - 01:00AM        ISANG GABI TATLONG BABAE (CRISTINA GONZALES)                       

                                                               

JUNE 28 WEDNESDAY

05:00AM - 07:00AM        PIK PAK BOOM (HERBERT BAUTISTA)                     

07:00AM - 09:00AM        ANG MAMATAY NANG DAHIL SA'YO (CHUCK PEREZ)                        

09:00AM - 10:55AM        SEKRETA INI (REDFORD WHITE)                 

10:55AM - 11:00AM        LAKAS TAWA                      

11:00AM - 01:00PM        A BETTER TOMORROW (CHOW YUN FAT)                             

01:00PM - 03:00PM         SENDONG SUNGKIT (ANTHONY ALONZO)                             

03:00PM - 04:55PM         ASO'T PUSA (AIZA SEGUERRA)                   

04:55PM - 05:00PM         LAKAS TAWA                         

05:00PM - 07:00PM         SAGAD NA ATRASO MO (GEORGE ESTREGAN)                    

07:00PM - 09:00PM         AKYAT BAHAY GANG (LITO LAPID)                           

09:00PM - 10:55PM         HINDI AKO ANDER ITANONG NYO KAY KUMANDER (JANNO GIBBS)

10:55PM - 11:00PM         LAKAS TAWA                 

11:00PM - 01:00AM        BABAE SA DALAMPASIGAN (YNEZ VENERACION)               

                                                               

JUNE 29 THURSDAY

05:00AM - 07:00AM        ROOKIE AND THE MIGHTY KIDS (RONNIE RICKETTS)                         

07:00AM - 09:00AM        ISANG ARAW WALANG DIYOS (RICHARD GOMEZ)                             

09:00AM - 10:55AM        FORWARD MARCH (TVJ)                              

10:55AM - 11:00AM        LAKAS TAWA                      

11:00AM - 01:00PM        SWORN BROTHERS (ANDY LAU)                

01:00PM - 03:00PM         BUHAWI JACK (MONSOUR DEL ROSARIO)                             

03:00PM - 04:55PM         PIDO DIDA 2 (RENE REQUIESTAS)                             

04:55PM - 05:00PM         LAKAS TAWA                     

05:00PM - 07:00PM         GARAPAL (GARY ESTRADA)                         

07:00PM - 09:00PM         MAGINOONG BARUMBADO (PHILIP SALVADOR)               

09:00PM - 10:55PM         MANDURUGAS (DENNIS PADILLA)                           

10:55PM - 11:00PM         LAKAS TAWA                       

11:00PM - 01:00AM        KAMAY NI EVA (ALMA CONCEPCION)                     

                                                               

JUNE 30 FRIDAY

05:00AM - 07:00AM        1 + 1 = 12 + 1 CHEAPER BY THE DOZEN (SUSAN ROCES)                  

07:00AM - 09:00AM        SERAFIN GERONIMO (RAYMOND BAGATSING)                   

09:00AM - 10:55AM        CUADRO DE JACK (DENNIS PADILLA)                       

10:55AM - 11:00AM        LAKAS TAWA                      

11:00AM - 01:00PM        FINAL JUSTICE (STEPHEN CHOW)                              

01:00PM - 03:00PM         KUMANDER MELODY (RAMON REVILLA SR.)                        

03:00PM - 04:55PM         WOW! MULTO (JOEY DE LEON)                 

04:55PM - 05:00PM         LAKAS TAWA                  

05:00PM - 07:00PM         MAGSIMBA KANG MAY BULAK SA ILONG  (JESTONI ALARCON)                   

07:00PM - 09:00PM         SPARROW UNIT (BONG REVILLA)                             

09:00PM - 10:55PM         BARANG (JULIANNA PALERMO)                

10:55PM - 11:00PM         LAKAS TAWA                     

11:00PM - 01:00AM        HUBAD SA ILALIM NG BUWAN (KLAUDIA KORONEL)        

 

JULY 1 SATURDAY

05:00AM - 07:00AM        INCOGNITO (BERNARD BONIN)  

07:00AM - 09:00AM        TIYANAK (JANICE DE BELEN)        

09:00AM - 10:55AM        INDAY INDAY SA BALITAW (MARICEL SORIANO)

10:55AM - 11:00AM        LAKAS TAWA   

11:00AM - 01:00PM        PAST TENSE (KIM CHIU  

01:00PM - 03:00PM         SABI MO MAHAL MO AKO WALANG BAWIAN (BONG REVILLA)   

03:00PM - 04:55PM         HOTDOG (TVJ)   

04:55PM - 05:00PM         LAKAS TAWA      

05:00PM - 07:00PM         HARI NG SELDA (ROBIN PADILLA)             

07:00PM - 09:00PM         ANG SYOTA KONG BALIKBAYAN (FPJ)     

09:00PM - 10:55PM         THE KID (BRUCE WILLIS) 

10:55PM - 11:00PM         LAKAS TAWA     

11:00PM - 01:00AM        ALINDOG NG LAHI (RITA MAGDALENA)  

                                

JULY 2 SUNDAY

05:00AM - 07:00AM        TATAK NG TUNDO (FPJ) 

07:00AM - 09:00AM        THE KID (BRUCE WILLIS) 

09:00AM - 11:00AM        TWIST (AIZA SEGUERRA)              

11:00AM - 01:00PM        HIGHLANDER V (ADRIAN PAUL) 

01:00PM - 03:00PM         SIGNAL EP. 1       

03:00PM - 05:00PM         FPJ'S ANG PROBINSYANO AKSYON MARATHON WEEK 92               

05:00PM - 06:00PM         FUNNY KA PARE KO SEASON 2 EP. 11  (KULIT ULIT)           

06:00PM - 08:00PM         HOME ALONG DA RILES 2 (DOLPHY)        

08:00PM - 10:00PM         RESBAK (EJAY FALCON)  

10:00PM - 12:00AM        ILIGPIT SI VICTOR SARRAZA (ACE VERGEL)            

12:00AM - 01:00AM        SILIP (DIANA ZUBIRI)

 

For more info, follow CineMo Facebook at http://bit.ly/2rs2mgs or TVplus Facebook at http://bit.ly/2qDIDeJ now!